2014 US Trail-O Championships (Lake George, CO)
Final Results, including decision by jury to void controls 5 and 16, and apply point penalty for protest of control 10. [Revised 8/13/2014]
Name Rank Club US
Elig
Class Ctrl 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 T1 T2 T3 Time
(max 90)
Penalty
(max 180)
Total
(in secs)
#
Correct
Ans C Z C C A C E B C C Z B Z C C C D A F
Mike Poulsen 1 CROC Yes Open           B                       B     82 60 142 14
Martin Jullum 2 Norway No Open           B                   Z B       20 0 20 13
Marc Lauenstein 3 Switz. No Open           B                 B           29 0 29 13
Michael Minium 4 OCIN Yes Open           B                   Z     B E 60 120 180 13
Gavin Wyatt-Mair 5 BAOC Yes Open           B                   A B C   C 66 120 186 13
Piotr Zielczynski 6 HVO Yes Open           C         Z         B B       74 0 74 12
Richard H Ebright 7 DVOA Yes Open   Z       B                   B   B   D 37 120 157 12
Stina Bridgeman 8 ROC Yes Open           B A                 Z   C   E 58 120 178 12
Greg Ahlswede 9 DVOA Yes Open         B           B           B C   E 70 120 190 12
Karl Ahlswede 10 DVOA Yes Open   Z       B   B               A B       36 0 36 11
Guy Olsen 11T11 HVO Yes Open             B       Z       B           80 0 80 11
WalterSiegenthaler 11T COK Yes Open         B B         Z         B         80 0 80 11
Steve Beuerman 13 BAOC Yes Open       Z             B         B Z C     63 60 123 11
Peter Golde 14 COC Yes Open     B     B B       Z             B   D 30 120 150 11
Georgia Whitla 15 Other   Open     B   Z B                 Z     E B   33 120 153 11
Peter Dady 16 CNYO Yes Open             A       A       A   B B   E 57 120 177 11
Steve Fluegel 17 WCOC Yes Open         D                   B B   C B   78 120 198 11
Ardis Dull 18 COC Yes Open           B B   A             B   B   E 80 120 200 11
Maiya Anderson 19 RMOC Yes Open     B     B       B       E     B B   E 87 120 207 11
Sue Dekany 20 LAOC Yes Open         D                 A B   B C   N 90 120 210 11
Clare Durand 21 LAOC Yes Open           B     Z   A         B   B   E 38 120 158 10.5
Tom Svobodny 22 MVOC Yes Open       A D B A     B                   E 49 60 109 10
Pete Bundschuh 23 UNO Yes Open     B     D B B             B     B     70 60 130 10
Andrea Schneider 24 MNOC Yes Open     B B     B                 B     B   85 60 145 10
Karen Dennis 25 SDO   Open         B       A   Z       B   B B   B 46 120 166 10
Scott Drumm 26 CROC   Open           B B             A B B A B   E 50 120 170 10
Marsha Jacobs 27T BAOC Yes Open     B     B       A A       B     B   C 56 120 176 10
Thomas Laraia 27T MNOC Yes Open         B B B C     A             C   E 56 120 176 10
Jamie Reeder 29 OCIN Yes Open     B     B B D   A             A F   E 60 120 180 10
Julia Zielczynska 30 HVO Yes Open           C B   Z   Z       B   A C B   83 120 203 10
Natalia Deconescu 31 CAOC Yes Open   B B     B         A       B   B   N N 90 120 210 10
Brennan Hertel 32 OCIN Yes Open     B     B B D     A B         B     E 70 60 130 9
Chris Ray 33 RMOC Yes Open   Z           D A B   C         B   B E 62 120 182 9
Janet Tryson 34 EMPO Yes Open         Z B   Z     Z       B Z A C   E 75 120 195 9
Jim Crawford 35 NEOC Yes Open     B     C B       Z     A B       N N 90 120 210 9
Alex Yancey 36 OCIN Yes Open     b     D A D A     B     B   A   C   41 60 101 8
Rob Wilkison 37 DVOA Yes Open     B   Z B   D A   Z     A     A A     54 60 114 8
Richard Y. Ebright 38 DVOA Yes Open   Z       C B C     Z     C   B B   C   57 60 117 8
Ondrej Jezek 39 OCIN   Open     B B   B   C     Z B     B         E 70 60 130 8
Lex Bundschuh 40 UNO Yes Open     C A   B B   Z   A       B     B   E 27 120 147 8
Lynn Aldrich 41 NMO Yes Open     B     B   B     A C     B B   C   D 60 120 180 8
David Irving 42 SDO Yes Para       A A           A B     B B B B   E 66 120 186 8
Richard Neuburger 43 PTOC Yes Open       B B B B   A   A       B   B B   E 84 120 204 8
Nick Corsano 44 BAOC Yes Open             B   A B A     A   B A B   E 88 120 208 8
Russell Pilcher 45 CTOC Yes Open     B   A C   Z A   Z     A       B   C 90 120 210 8
Richard Dekany 46 LAOC   Open       A Z C A D A B           A A C     72 60 132 7
Sam Kelsch 47 OCIN Yes Open     B   E B   D A   A B     A       B E 34 120 154 7
Sue Kuestner 48 COC Yes Open     B D E B A B C   Z       B   B B   C 41 120 161 6
Bob Ellis 49 RMOC Yes Open     B   D   B Z     Z C C     Z   B   E 73 120 193 6
John Logansmith 50 QOC Yes Open     B B D C A D C A B A         B       78 0 78 5
Ian Shields 51 BOK Yes Open     C   B B B A   Z A B     A B A B   D 81 120 201 5
Dylan Poe 52 OCIN Yes Open     B A   B B C Z A Z C     B   B B D E 32 180 212 5
Judith Dickinson 53 HVO Yes Open     B A Z   A C A B Z C A A A   B   C N 90 120 210 2
Percent who got it correct: 90 57 77 62 25 51 60 68 79 40 77 96 83 53 58 45 36 75 34  
 
Jim Hall   COK Y Open DNS                                              
Gary Kraght   BAOC Y Open DNS                                              
Benjamin Langton   SLOC Y Open DNS                                              
Vincent Laraia   MNOC   Open DNS                                              
Mark Parsons   RMOC Y Open DNS                                              
Joe Walker   SDO Y Open DNS                                              
Julian Yescas   QOC   Open DNS                                              
Frank Kuhn   FLO   Open DNS                                              
Name Rank Club US
Elig
Class Ctrl 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 T1 T2 T3 Time
(max 90)
Penalty
(max 180)
Total
(in secs)
#
Correct
Ans C Z C C A C E B C C Z B Z C C C D A F
Brian Moore   RMOC   Rec     B     B   B     Z           B             11
Katie Bolt   Other   Rec     B         Z C B       A                   9
Peg Davis   TSN   Rec     C         C     A C     B   B             9
Jenny Hawkins   Aust.   Rec     B     B A   A Z         Z   A             9
Brendan White   RMOC   Rec     B     B B       Z C   A B                 8
Michael Smithson   Other   Rec     B     C   Z         C A N N N             8
Virginia Church   CROC   Rec       Z   C A   A   2     A Z Z               7
Geoff Murphy   RMOC   Rec     B   E B   B   A A A A   B   B             6
Diana Todd   QOC   Rec     B     B B C A   A C   A B B A             5
Sheryl Lehman   RMOC   Rec     B A B B A C A   A C D   A                 4
Reta Roe   PTOC   Rec     C     B B C A Z B A A B D                 4
 
Chuck Ferguson   QOC   Rec DNS                                              
Linda Ferguson   QOC   Rec DNS                                              
Arthur Harmon   ARCT   Rec DNS                                              
Dai Teramura   Other   Rec DNS                                              
Lee Todd   QOC   Rec DNS                                              
Anndy Wiselogle   CROC   Rec DNS